An Inside Look

Welcome to NextGen Insider! NextGen America is working to turn out young voters (age 18-35) who are less than likely to vote or who are not currently registered. We’re going to win back the White House and Senate by registering almost 300,000 people from our communities to vote and organizing nearly five million young voters to cast a ballot for progressives. This is a by-the-numbers look at our 2019-2020 youth vote program activity across the country.

32,206
voters registered
68,625
doors knocked
82,228
pledge to vote cards
2,025
active volunteers
32,206
voters registered
68,625
doors knocked
82,228
pledge to vote cards
2,025
active volunteers

By the Numbers

This is a by-the-numbers look at our youth vote program activity across the country. From voter registration to digital ads, this is how we’re crushing it.

Scroll left on the chart to see more info.

STATEVOTER REGISTRATIONS COLLECTEDSUPPORTER SIGNUPSVOLUNTEERS
Arizona3,2395,882282
Florida5,2697,036241
Iowa3,0539,61673
Maine3352,97417
Michigan1,7782,869249
Nevada1,9985,06293
New HampshireN/A7,29182
North Carolina2,6718,429107
Pennsylvania5,8878,440190
Virginia7,97611,433556
WisconsinN/A13,196135
National Total32,20682,2282,025

Digital

Take a look at some of our latest digital ads.

Thank You!

Your information has been submitted. You'll receive an email confirmation from us shortly.

Make the #youthvote movement even more powerful by sharing NextGen America with your network:

Join Us.
Our government sucks - let's elect a new one.

By providing your cell phone number you consent to receive periodic updates from NextGen America. Txt HELP for help, STOP to end. Msg & Data rates may apply. https://nextgenamerica.org/privacy-policy/.