An Inside Look

Welcome to NextGen Insider! NextGen America is working to turn out young voters (age 18-35) who are less than likely to vote or who are not currently registered. We’re going to win back the White House and Senate by registering almost 300,000 people from our communities to vote and organizing nearly five million young voters to cast a ballot for progressives. This is a by-the-numbers look at our 2019-2020 youth vote program activity across the country. Check out our plan here.

79,941
voters registered
63,948
vote by mail requests
202,434
pledge to vote cards
5,353
active volunteers
79,941
voters registered
63,948
vote by mail requests
202,434
pledge to vote cards
5,353
active volunteers

By the Numbers

This is a by-the-numbers look at our youth vote program activity across the country. From voter registration to digital ads, this is how we’re crushing it.

Scroll left on the chart to see more info.

STATEVOTER REGISTRATIONS COLLECTEDSUPPORTER SIGNUPSVOLUNTEERS
Arizona7,52818,218785
Florida17,22831,919921
Iowa5,08414,612245
Maine1,8907,580145
Michigan8,35214,320776
Nevada3,10310,684204
New HampshireN/A14,782361
North Carolina7,97923,352292
Pennsylvania15,74820,931515
Virginia11,31019,119762
Wisconsin1,71926,917347
National Total79,941202,4345,353

Digital

Take a look at some of our latest digital ads.

Thank You!

Your information has been submitted. You'll receive an email confirmation from us shortly.

Make the #youthvote movement even more powerful by sharing NextGen America with your network:

Join Us.
Our government sucks - let's elect a new one.

By providing your cell phone number you consent to receive periodic updates from NextGen America. Txt HELP for help, STOP to end. Msg & Data rates may apply. https://nextgenamerica.org/privacy-policy/.