An Inside Look

Welcome to NextGen Insider! NextGen America is working to turn out young voters (age 18-35) who are less than likely to vote or who are not currently registered. We’re going to win back the White House and Senate by pledging over 380,000 from our communities to vote and organizing nearly five million young voters to cast a ballot for progressives. This is a by-the-numbers look at our 2019-2020 youth vote program activity across the country. Check out how we’ve adapted in response to COVID-19.

102,118
voters registered
138,242
vote by mail requests
292,723
pledge to vote cards
9,927
active volunteers
102,118
voters registered
138,242
vote by mail requests
292,723
pledge to vote cards
9,927
active volunteers

By the Numbers

This is a by-the-numbers look at our youth vote program activity across the country. From voter registration to digital ads, this is how we’re crushing it.

Scroll left on the chart to see more info.

STATEVOTER REGISTRATIONS COLLECTEDSUPPORTER SIGNUPSVOLUNTEERS
Arizona8,92525,896979
Florida21,37849,5481,893
Iowa7,18821,006279
Maine3,2299,899166
Michigan11,36122,288860
Nevada3,76015,591240
New HampshireN/A17,381367
North Carolina10,69632,934692
Pennsylvania20,20537,948797
Virginia12,12224,248874
Wisconsin3,25435,984460
National Total102,118292,7239,927

Digital

Take a look at some of our latest digital ads.

Thank You!

Your information has been submitted. You'll receive an email confirmation from us shortly.

Make the #youthvote movement even more powerful by sharing NextGen America with your network:

Enough is enough. Pledge to vote today. Be heard.