An Inside Look

Welcome to NextGen Insider! NextGen America is working to turn out young voters (age 18-35) who are less than likely to vote or who are not currently registered. We’re going to win back the White House and Senate by registering almost 300,000 people from our communities to vote and organizing nearly five million young voters to cast a ballot for progressives. This is a by-the-numbers look at our 2019-2020 youth vote program activity across the country.

43,957
voters registered
84,302
doors knocked
103,851
pledge to vote cards
2,643
active volunteers
43,957
voters registered
84,302
doors knocked
103,851
pledge to vote cards
2,643
active volunteers

By the Numbers

This is a by-the-numbers look at our youth vote program activity across the country. From voter registration to digital ads, this is how we’re crushing it.

Scroll left on the chart to see more info.

STATEVOTER REGISTRATIONS COLLECTEDSUPPORTER SIGNUPSVOLUNTEERS
Arizona4,5706,995337
Florida9,80312,963382
Iowa3,20810,276139
Maine1,0683,49934
Michigan2,4474,684316
Nevada2,5716,873122
New HampshireN/A9,598209
North Carolina3,98410,429129
Pennsylvania7,90710,102224
Virginia8,39912,488583
WisconsinN/A15,944168
National Total43,957103,8512,643

Digital

Take a look at some of our latest digital ads.

Thank You!

Your information has been submitted. You'll receive an email confirmation from us shortly.

Make the #youthvote movement even more powerful by sharing NextGen America with your network:

Join Us.
Our government sucks - let's elect a new one.

By providing your cell phone number you consent to receive periodic updates from NextGen America. Txt HELP for help, STOP to end. Msg & Data rates may apply. https://nextgenamerica.org/privacy-policy/.