An Inside Look

Welcome to NextGen Insider! NextGen America is working to turn out young voters (age 18-35) who are less than likely to vote or who are not currently registered. We’re going to win back the White House and Senate by registering almost 300,000 people from our communities to vote and organizing nearly five million young voters to cast a ballot for progressives. This is a by-the-numbers look at our 2019-2020 youth vote program activity across the country.

56,514
voters registered
124,962
doors knocked
138,450
pledge to vote cards
3,345
active volunteers
56,514
voters registered
124,962
doors knocked
138,450
pledge to vote cards
3,345
active volunteers

By the Numbers

This is a by-the-numbers look at our youth vote program activity across the country. From voter registration to digital ads, this is how we’re crushing it.

Scroll left on the chart to see more info.

STATEVOTER REGISTRATIONS COLLECTEDSUPPORTER SIGNUPSVOLUNTEERS
Arizona5,45810,701456
Florida12,82317,405475
Iowa3,37011,690164
Maine1,2335,14486
Michigan4,1488,047466
Nevada2,8298,157142
New HampshireN/A13,067244
North Carolina5,64216,720162
Pennsylvania10,84512,119274
Virginia9,69814,259648
Wisconsin46821,141228
National Total56,514138,4503,345

Digital

Take a look at some of our latest digital ads.

Thank You!

Your information has been submitted. You'll receive an email confirmation from us shortly.

Make the #youthvote movement even more powerful by sharing NextGen America with your network:

Join Us.
Our government sucks - let's elect a new one.

By providing your cell phone number you consent to receive periodic updates from NextGen America. Txt HELP for help, STOP to end. Msg & Data rates may apply. https://nextgenamerica.org/privacy-policy/.