An Inside Look

Welcome to NextGen Insider! NextGen America is working to turn out young voters (age 18-35) who are less than likely to vote or who are not currently registered. We’re going to win back the White House and Senate by registering almost 300,000 people from our communities to vote and organizing nearly five million young voters to cast a ballot for progressives. This is a by-the-numbers look at our 2019-2020 youth vote program activity across the country.

74,072
voters registered
125,164
doors knocked
170,534
pledge to vote cards
4,520
active volunteers
74,072
voters registered
125,164
doors knocked
170,534
pledge to vote cards
4,520
active volunteers

By the Numbers

This is a by-the-numbers look at our youth vote program activity across the country. From voter registration to digital ads, this is how we’re crushing it.

Scroll left on the chart to see more info.

STATEVOTER REGISTRATIONS COLLECTEDSUPPORTER SIGNUPSVOLUNTEERS
Arizona6,91914,997607
Florida15,44325,120775
Iowa4,80813,195197
Maine1,8096,805122
Michigan6,95210,956658
Nevada3,0389,127184
New HampshireN/A13,965327
North Carolina7,46219,086210
Pennsylvania15,14316,430424
Virginia10,99116,185730
Wisconsin1,50724,668286
National Total74,072170,5344,520

Digital

Take a look at some of our latest digital ads.

Thank You!

Your information has been submitted. You'll receive an email confirmation from us shortly.

Make the #youthvote movement even more powerful by sharing NextGen America with your network:

Join Us.
Our government sucks - let's elect a new one.

By providing your cell phone number you consent to receive periodic updates from NextGen America. Txt HELP for help, STOP to end. Msg & Data rates may apply. https://nextgenamerica.org/privacy-policy/.