An Inside Look

Welcome to NextGen Insider! NextGen America is working to turn out young voters (age 18-35) who are less than likely to vote or who are not currently registered. We’re going to win back the White House and Senate by pledging over 380,000 from our communities to vote and organizing nearly five million young voters to cast a ballot for progressives. This is a by-the-numbers look at our 2019-2020 youth vote program activity across the country. Check out how we’ve adapted in response to COVID-19.

87,611
voters registered
74,563
vote by mail requests
228,728
pledge to vote cards
9,793
active volunteers
87,611
voters registered
74,563
vote by mail requests
228,728
pledge to vote cards
9,793
active volunteers

By the Numbers

This is a by-the-numbers look at our youth vote program activity across the country. From voter registration to digital ads, this is how we’re crushing it.

Scroll left on the chart to see more info.

STATEVOTER REGISTRATIONS COLLECTEDSUPPORTER SIGNUPSVOLUNTEERS
Arizona7,67620,499947
Florida18,61836,6211,866
Iowa5,73015,851276
Maine2,1668,086165
Michigan9,35716,572848
Nevada3,32212,427237
New HampshireN/A15,143366
North Carolina9,10027,056673
Pennsylvania17,49426,070790
Virginia11,87521,536872
Wisconsin2,27328,867451
National Total87,611228,7289,793

Digital

Take a look at some of our latest digital ads.

Thank You!

Your information has been submitted. You'll receive an email confirmation from us shortly.

Make the #youthvote movement even more powerful by sharing NextGen America with your network:

Join Us.
Our government sucks - let's elect a new one.

By providing your cell phone number you consent to receive periodic updates from NextGen America. Txt HELP for help, STOP to end. Msg & Data rates may apply. https://nextgenamerica.org/privacy-policy/.